Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.crccc.co.nz

http://www.crccc.co.nz Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 12 February 1980



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Jones 20.715
Kit Phanyom 21.527
Kevin Dench 21.875
Don Collins 21.889
Adam Brown 21.984
Cameron Dench 22.048
Michael Burt 22.185
Patrick Dench 22.3
Kevin Frewer 24.082
Barry Brown 25.376
Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clayton Gyde 21.516
Barry Brown 23.721
Caleb Deans 24.105
Touring Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Burt 17.874
Andrew Kirk 18.025
Simon Wilks 18.272
Clayton Gyde 18.683
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig Lamb 18.499
Cameron Dench 19.496
Kevin Dench 19.518
Don Collins 19.733
Adam Brown 20.082
Patrick Dench 20.918
Bev Winter 21.019
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
James Kirk 20.28
Paul Lilley 27.685
Cameron Gilmore 35.043
1/8th IC CanAm
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trev Winter 21.282
Andrew Kirk 21.317
Jamie Buttolph 21.773
Shane Merrall 22.923
Craig Gilmore 23.466
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Jones 15/5m16.187s
Kit Phanyom 14/5m12.226s
Kevin Dench 14/5m12.547s
Don Collins 14/5m13.080s
Cameron Dench 14/5m17.498s
Adam Brown 13/5m3.694s
Patrick Dench 13/5m8.262s
Michael Burt 13/5m14.474s
Kevin Frewer 12/5m19.902s
Barry Brown 3/1m47.031s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Clayton Gyde 13/5m17.059s
Caleb Deans 12/5m1.569s
Barry Brown 12/5m4.095s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Wilks 16/5m7.829s
Andrew Kirk 16/5m18.309s
Michael Burt 15/5m0.287s
Clayton Gyde 15/5m8.041s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig Lamb 25/8m10.382s
Cameron Dench 24/8m11.403s
Don Collins 24/8m15.691s
Adam Brown 24/8m17.942s
Kevin Dench 22/7m49.295s
Bev Winter 21/8m9.118s
Patrick Dench 21/8m23.129s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
James Kirk 12/5m24.731s
Paul Lilley 10/5m16.071s
Cameron Gilmore 7/5m3.522s
1/8th IC CanAm (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kirk 14/5m20.796s
Trev Winter 13/5m1.398s
Craig Gilmore 12/5m12.911s
Jamie Buttolph 12/5m21.271s
Shane Merrall 7/3m6.290s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 14/5m7.687s 15/5m22.230s 15/5m16.187s 15/5m18.812s
2nd Kevin Dench (Q6) 13/5m14.932s 6/2m58.495s 13/5m3.832s 14/5m12.547s
3rd Don Collins (Q4) 14/5m21.542s 14/5m17.722s 5/2m2.395s 14/5m13.080s
4th Cameron Dench (Q3) 13/5m7.603s 14/5m17.498s 13/5m7.433s 13/5m7.048s
5th Patrick Dench (Q8) 12/5m18.980s 12/5m21.937s 11/5m2.879s 13/5m8.262s
6th Adam Brown (Q5) 13/5m13.017s 8/5m0.289s 13/5m3.694s 13/5m8.366s
7th Michael Burt (Q7) 12/5m21.760s 8/5m6.431s 12/5m18.040s 13/5m14.474s
DNS Barry Brown (Q10) 3/2m32.951s 3/1m47.031s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Kevin Frewer (Q9) 10/5m16.371s 12/5m19.902s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Jamie Buttolph (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Kit Phanyom (Q2) 13/5m1.358s 14/5m12.226s 14/5m14.628s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Caleb Deans (Q3) 11/5m1.302s 12/5m9.103s 12/5m4.538s 12/5m1.569s
2nd Barry Brown (Q2) 12/5m4.095s 12/5m5.999s 12/5m9.080s 12/5m5.108s
DNS Clayton Gyde (TQ) 13/5m22.356s 13/5m17.059s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Simon Wilks (TQ) 16/5m20.660s 11/3m43.476s 16/5m7.829s 16/5m15.317s
2nd Andrew Kirk (Q2) 16/5m18.309s 15/5m3.423s 15/5m8.402s 16/5m20.416s
3rd Michael Burt (Q4) 14/5m23.151s 10/5m21.134s 15/5m11.991s 15/5m0.287s
DNS Clayton Gyde (Q3) 14/5m0.535s 15/5m8.041s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Pro 12
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Craig Lamb (TQ) 18/7m51.493s 24/8m7.349s 24/8m5.647s 25/8m10.382s
2nd Don Collins (Q3) 22/8m4.419s 23/8m16.893s 24/8m16.646s 24/8m15.691s
3rd Adam Brown (Q4) 21/8m0.906s 21/8m2.612s 23/8m8.311s 24/8m17.942s
4th Cameron Dench (Q2) 23/8m16.513s 22/7m58.838s 24/8m11.403s 23/8m1.871s
5th Kevin Dench (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 22/7m49.295s 22/8m16.121s
6th Patrick Dench (Q7) 13/8m23.802s 20/8m19.432s 21/8m23.129s 21/8m25.535s
DNS Bev Winter (Q6) 9/8m14.469s 21/8m9.118s 20/8m14.362s 0/0m0.000s
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st James Kirk (TQ) 11/5m31.853s 10/4m21.644s 11/5m8.877s 12/5m24.731s
2nd Paul Lilley (Q2) 5/5m9.176s 10/5m16.071s 8/5m9.702s 9/5m11.310s
3rd Cameron Gilmore (Q3) 7/5m9.550s 2/1m25.809s 2/5m10.932s 7/5m3.522s
1/8th IC CanAm
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Trev Winter (Q2) 12/5m3.424s 13/5m1.398s 13/5m5.212s 53/20m3.963s
2nd Jamie Buttolph (Q4) 12/5m21.271s 10/4m12.655s 6/4m33.342s 37/20m26.794s
3rd Craig Gilmore (Q3) 11/5m23.912s 11/5m10.267s 12/5m12.911s 32/17m1.800s
4th Andrew Kirk (TQ) 12/5m35.727s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m20.796s 19/7m0.735s
DNS Shane Merrall (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 7/3m6.290s 0/0m0.000s