Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.crccc.co.nz

http://www.crccc.co.nz Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.1.54 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 January 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Michael Jones 24.7
Kevin Dench 25.563
Don Collins 25.569
Barry Brown 25.869
Cameron Dench 26.268
Adam Brown 26.792
Michael Burt 26.941
David Ford 27.014
Robin Allan 27.02
Daniel Johnson 28.388
Touring Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adam Chemaly 26.705
Clayton Gyde 26.962
Keagan Chemaly 27.245
Barry Brown 28.568
Hank Roelink 28.866
Caleb Deans 29.546
Rachael Thompson 29.812
Ryan Brinch 29.974
Juniors
Name ID# Fastest Lap
James Kirk 31.643
Angel Sargeant 32.947
Touring Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kit Phanyom 21.306
Andrew Kirk 21.558
Simon Wilks 22.277
Michael Burt 22.585
Daniel Johnson 22.812
Pro 12
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adam Brown 22.604
Don Collins 22.752
Kevin Dench 22.791
John Sargeant 24.399
Robin Allan 24.656
Darrel Weavers 27.039
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Cameron Dench 24.864
Andre Almond 26.53
Natasha Packham 26.577
Graham Peterson 27.482
1/8th IC CanAm
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Kirk 21.35
Bev Winter 21.749
Mark Johnston 22.055
Scott McCreanor 22.093
Shane Merrall 23.23
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Michael Jones 12/5m12.880s
Kevin Dench 12/5m16.858s
Don Collins 12/5m18.094s
Cameron Dench 12/5m26.339s
Adam Brown 11/5m3.118s
Robin Allan 11/5m5.736s
Michael Burt 11/5m13.168s
David Ford 11/5m23.650s
Daniel Johnson 11/5m26.288s
Barry Brown 8/5m1.339s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Chemaly 11/5m9.160s
Clayton Gyde 11/5m10.422s
Keagan Chemaly 11/5m22.830s
Hank Roelink 10/5m3.202s
Barry Brown 10/5m15.378s
Caleb Deans 10/5m16.457s
Rachael Thompson 10/5m19.729s
Ryan Brinch 8/5m7.435s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
James Kirk 9/5m27.347s
Angel Sargeant 8/5m16.746s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Kit Phanyom 14/5m11.619s
Andrew Kirk 13/5m2.046s
Daniel Johnson 13/5m8.625s
Michael Burt 13/5m10.990s
Simon Wilks 12/5m1.102s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Brown 21/8m12.479s
Kevin Dench 21/8m22.078s
Don Collins 20/8m12.950s
John Sargeant 18/8m36.485s
Robin Allan 16/8m0.986s
Darrel Weavers 16/8m35.337s
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cameron Dench 12/5m8.567s
Andre Almond 11/5m14.100s
Graham Peterson 11/5m23.446s
Natasha Packham 9/5m16.379s
1/8th IC CanAm (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kirk 14/5m13.204s
Bev Winter 13/5m1.888s
Scott McCreanor 13/5m14.599s
Mark Johnston 12/5m0.561s
Shane Merrall 11/5m14.637s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 12/5m27.270s 12/5m24.915s 12/5m12.880s 11/5m2.974s
2nd Don Collins 12/5m26.428s 12/5m23.038s 12/5m18.094s 11/5m15.840s
3rd Kevin Dench 11/5m3.687s 12/5m18.866s 12/5m16.858s 11/5m15.888s
4th Cameron Dench 11/5m9.386s 11/5m5.081s 12/5m26.339s 11/5m26.438s
5th Adam Brown 11/5m7.967s 11/5m4.201s 11/5m3.118s 10/5m1.932s
6th Michael Burt 11/5m20.600s 11/5m13.168s 11/5m18.902s 10/5m14.773s
7th Daniel Johnson 8/5m16.028s 0/4m10.216s 11/5m26.288s 10/5m28.195s
8th Robin Allan 10/5m10.788s 11/5m11.470s 11/5m5.736s 9/5m3.101s
9th Barry Brown 8/5m23.833s 8/5m21.038s 8/5m1.339s 7/5m15.477s
DNS Drew Read 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS David Ford 0/0m0.000s 11/5m23.650s 11/5m32.825s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Clayton Gyde 8/5m5.089s 11/5m10.422s 10/5m3.955s 10/5m2.528s
2nd Keagan Chemaly 11/5m26.821s 11/5m22.830s 10/5m9.833s 10/5m29.343s
3rd Hank Roelink 10/5m18.401s 10/5m3.202s 10/5m23.836s 9/5m8.615s
4th Caleb Deans 10/5m23.405s 10/5m33.380s 10/5m16.457s 9/5m31.281s
5th Adam Chemaly (TQ) 11/5m26.281s 11/5m10.896s 11/5m9.160s 9/5m45.002s
6th Barry Brown 10/5m16.612s 9/5m29.588s 10/5m15.378s 8/5m1.537s
7th Rachael Thompson 9/5m15.383s 9/5m18.113s 10/5m19.729s 8/5m6.625s
8th Ryan Brinch 8/5m44.999s 8/5m7.435s 3/5m44.999s 7/5m38.997s
Juniors
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Angel Sargeant 8/5m35.046s 8/5m16.746s 8/5m17.963s 8/5m32.874s
2nd James Kirk (TQ) 7/5m17.023s 8/5m40.433s 9/5m27.347s 7/5m28.049s
DNS Blank 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Andrew Kirk 13/5m2.046s 13/5m45.000s 13/5m16.689s 13/5m19.105s
2nd Simon Wilks 0/0m0.000s 12/5m1.102s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m18.394s
3rd Michael Burt 13/5m10.990s 13/5m11.630s 13/5m22.327s 11/5m8.303s
4th Daniel Johnson 13/5m10.387s 13/5m8.625s 13/5m10.674s 4/5m45.003s
DNS Kit Phanyom (TQ) 14/5m16.776s 14/5m11.619s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Pro 12
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Kevin Dench 20/8m18.888s 21/8m22.078s 21/8m28.472s 20/8m13.934s
2nd Adam Brown (TQ) 19/8m15.766s 20/8m7.437s 21/8m12.479s 19/8m10.339s
3rd Don Collins 20/8m12.950s 19/8m45.001s 0/0m0.000s 19/8m18.644s
4th John Sargeant 4/8m14.770s 18/8m36.485s 16/8m11.663s 17/8m16.643s
5th Robin Allan 14/8m45.005s 16/8m0.986s 6/8m45.003s 16/8m20.122s
6th Darrel Weavers 14/8m22.633s 15/8m24.531s 16/8m35.337s 13/8m44.996s
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Cameron Dench (TQ) 12/5m21.182s 12/5m13.455s 12/5m8.567s 46/20m8.798s
2nd Andre Almond 11/5m21.702s 11/5m14.100s 11/5m15.613s 41/20m21.870s
3rd Graham Peterson 10/5m3.769s 10/5m2.510s 11/5m23.446s 41/20m27.384s
4th Natasha Packham 9/5m16.379s 8/5m27.840s 8/5m25.588s 9/20m45.000s
1/8th IC CanAm
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Bev Winter 6/5m45.001s 10/5m8.804s 13/5m1.888s 51/20m0.989s
2nd Mark Johnston 12/5m44.999s 12/5m0.561s 9/5m44.997s 50/20m15.313s
3rd Scott McCreanor 13/5m14.599s 12/5m45.005s 0/0m0.000s 48/20m0.465s
4th Andrew Kirk (TQ) 14/5m18.648s 13/5m5.907s 14/5m13.204s 30/20m45.005s
5th Shane Merrall 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m14.637s 24/20m45.002s