Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.crccc.co.nz

http://www.crccc.co.nz Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 February 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Jones 20.978
Craig Lamb 21.24
Cameron Dench 21.41
Adam Brown 21.635
Kevin Dench 21.769
Patrick Dench 21.831
Michael Burt 22.005
Jamie Buttolph 22.222
Clayton Gyde 22.576
Darrel Weavers 22.615
Terry Gyde 22.991
John Sargeant 23.064
Graham Weavers 27.35
Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Dempsey 21.454
Terry Gyde 21.99
Clayton Gyde 22.153
Olliver Herrick 22.321
Lindsay McQuillan 23.165
Caleb Deans 23.21
Zac Rickerby 25.572
Cameron Gilmore 25.836
James Kirk 25.888
Ashton Deans 29.62
Touring Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kirk 21.529
Michael Burt 22.015
Ian Rickerby 22.087
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Rickerby 19.275
Cameron Dench 22.869
Craig Lamb 22.991
Adam Brown 23.175
Kevin Dench 23.256
Daniel Webber 23.452
1/8th IC CanAm
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kirk 23.922
Craig Gilmore 26.665
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm
Name Status Fastest Lap
Natasha Packham 18.688
Andrew Kirk 22.724
Bev Winter 28.54
Andre Almond 29.049
Craig Gilmore 31.043
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
James Kirk 24.665
Cameron Gilmore 25.577
Olliver Herrick 26.899
Ashton Deans 30.882
Zac Rickerby 58.543
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Jones 15/5m19.863s
Craig Lamb 14/5m11.344s
Cameron Dench 14/5m11.634s
Kevin Dench 14/5m13.062s
Patrick Dench 14/5m13.508s
Adam Brown 14/5m14.976s
Jamie Buttolph 14/5m21.404s
Michael Burt 13/5m3.218s
Darrel Weavers 13/5m14.041s
John Sargeant 13/5m14.273s
Clayton Gyde 13/5m14.865s
Terry Gyde 12/5m6.739s
Graham Weavers 10/5m9.650s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Dempsey 14/5m11.626s
Clayton Gyde 14/5m21.419s
Caleb Deans 13/5m13.503s
Lindsay McQuillan 13/5m14.558s
Terry Gyde 13/5m19.721s
Cameron Gilmore 11/5m13.634s
James Kirk 11/5m20.088s
Olliver Herrick 11/5m27.722s
Zac Rickerby 10/5m23.711s
Ashton Deans 7/5m3.172s
Touring Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Pro 12 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
1/8th IC CanAm (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kirk 12/5m13.558s
Craig Gilmore 10/5m11.039s
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bev Winter 10/5m1.852s
Andre Almond 10/5m16.236s
Natasha Packham 9/5m28.959s
Craig Gilmore 2/5m45.000s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
James Kirk 11/5m20.206s
Cameron Gilmore 10/5m1.016s
Olliver Herrick 10/5m18.290s
Ashton Deans 6/5m17.706s
Zac Rickerby 3/5m16.122s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st John Sargeant (Q11) 12/5m12.249s 13/5m16.314s 12/5m7.306s 13/5m14.273s
2nd Terry Gyde (Q12) 11/5m20.916s 11/5m7.789s 12/5m6.739s 12/5m13.730s
3rd Graham Weavers (Q13) 10/5m9.650s 9/5m14.242s 10/5m21.745s 10/5m18.831s
Formula 1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 14/5m12.302s 14/5m3.563s 11/5m45.000s 15/5m19.863s
2nd Craig Lamb (Q5) 13/5m11.117s 14/5m17.214s 9/5m45.000s 14/5m11.344s
3rd Kevin Dench (Q3) 13/5m6.166s 14/5m17.902s 14/5m13.062s 14/5m14.851s
4th Adam Brown (Q6) 13/5m2.512s 14/5m17.339s 14/5m17.545s 14/5m14.976s
5th Cameron Dench (Q2) 13/5m0.363s 14/5m17.241s 14/5m11.634s 14/5m19.558s
6th Patrick Dench (Q4) 13/5m5.855s 14/5m18.556s 14/5m13.508s 14/5m22.812s
7th Darrel Weavers (Q9) 12/5m8.265s 13/5m14.041s 12/5m0.114s 13/5m16.519s
8th Michael Burt (Q8) 12/5m17.021s 13/5m3.218s 13/5m6.465s 13/5m18.794s
9th Clayton Gyde (Q10) 13/5m14.865s 12/5m2.177s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m22.506s
10th Jamie Buttolph (Q7) 13/5m14.983s 13/5m2.915s 14/5m21.404s 12/5m5.878s
Formula 1 DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st Kit Phanyom ???
Touring Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Chris Dempsey (Q2) 13/5m19.810s 13/5m1.247s 13/5m5.998s 14/5m11.626s
2nd Clayton Gyde (TQ) 13/5m21.356s 14/5m21.419s 13/5m14.456s 14/5m21.606s
3rd Caleb Deans (Q5) 12/5m14.976s 12/5m15.048s 12/5m1.857s 13/5m13.503s
4th Terry Gyde (Q4) 12/5m15.912s 13/5m19.721s 12/5m5.359s 13/5m24.625s
5th Lindsay McQuillan (Q3) 12/5m20.051s 13/5m14.558s 13/5m19.161s 11/5m45.000s
DNS Cameron Gilmore (Q6) 11/5m33.757s 11/5m13.634s 10/5m45.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS James Kirk (Q7) 11/5m20.088s 10/5m11.525s 10/5m11.589s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Olliver Herrick (Q8) 11/5m27.722s 10/5m20.810s 9/5m14.787s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Zac Rickerby (Q9) 9/5m6.060s 3/5m45.000s 10/5m23.711s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Ashton Deans (Q10) 7/5m21.078s 7/5m3.172s 4/5m1.639s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Ian Rickerby (Q3) 10/5m45.000s 7/5m45.000s 2/5m45.000s 12/5m1.720s
2nd Andrew Kirk (TQ) 14/5m15.923s 13/5m3.274s 13/5m2.702s 7/5m45.000s
3rd Michael Burt (Q2) 12/5m24.167s 13/5m2.142s 13/5m4.843s 3/5m45.000s
Pro 12
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Cameron Dench (Q2) 19/8m8.773s 12/8m11.028s 20/8m4.341s 21/8m24.329s
2nd Adam Brown (Q3) 19/8m15.614s 17/8m4.367s 20/8m12.896s 20/8m5.606s
3rd Craig Lamb (Q5) 14/8m45.000s 19/8m14.655s 20/8m32.999s 20/8m17.217s
4th Daniel Webber (Q6) 13/8m45.000s 12/8m45.000s 18/8m12.319s 20/8m18.354s
5th Kevin Dench (Q4) 18/8m6.027s 20/8m13.895s 20/8m36.549s 20/8m23.938s
6th Ian Rickerby (TQ) 20/8m21.084s 16/8m45.000s 21/8m6.058s 7/8m45.000s
1/8th IC CanAm
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main
DNS Andrew Kirk (TQ) 12/5m13.558s
DNS Craig Gilmore (Q2) 10/5m11.039s
1/10th IC 2WD CanAm
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
DNS Bev Winter (TQ) 10/5m4.937s 10/5m1.852s
DNS Andre Almond (Q2) 10/5m16.236s 3/5m45.000s
DNS Natasha Packham (Q3) 9/5m28.959s 9/5m29.699s
DNS Craig Gilmore (Q4) DNS 2/5m45.000s
DNS Andrew Kirk (Q5) DNS DNS
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Main
1st James Kirk (Q5) 11/5m20.206s
2nd Cameron Gilmore (Q2) 10/5m1.016s
3rd Olliver Herrick (TQ) 10/5m18.290s
4th Ashton Deans (Q4) 6/5m17.706s
5th Zac Rickerby (Q3) 3/5m16.122s