Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.crccc.co.nz

http://www.crccc.co.nz Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 March 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kevin Frewer 19.674
Michael Jones 21.352
Craig Lamb 22.107
Patrick Dench 22.375
Adam Brown 22.572
Michael Burt 22.604
Cameron Dench 22.654
Kevin Dench 22.735
Don Collins 22.771
Jamie Buttolph 23.242
Clayton Gyde 23.555
Darrel Weavers 23.993
John Sargeant 24.616
Barry Brown 25.805
Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Dempsey 22.391
Lindsay McQuillan 23.604
Caleb Deans 24.383
Barry Brown 24.815
Tim Bovey 25.796
James Kirk 26.204
Touring Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Duthie 18.17
Andrew Kirk 18.777
Ian Rickerby 18.851
Simon Wilks 19.246
Michael Burt 19.56
Clayton Gyde 19.778
Craig Gilmore 19.845
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Rickerby 18.548
Luke Duthie 19.029
Daniel Webber 19.32
Don Collins 19.935
Cameron Dench 19.977
Craig Lamb 20.012
Adam Brown 20.088
Kevin Dench 20.145
Graham Weavers 26.631
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashton Deans 24.314
Paul Hennessey 24.318
Cameron Gilmore 26.96
Catrani Lee 27.763
Taylor White 28.186
Zac Rickerby 28.542
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon
Name Status Fastest Lap
Natasha Packham 23.698
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Jones 14/5m12.159s
Craig Lamb 14/5m18.717s
Cameron Dench 13/5m1.705s
Patrick Dench 13/5m2.264s
Michael Burt 13/5m2.572s
Adam Brown 13/5m3.899s
Kevin Dench 13/5m4.218s
Don Collins 13/5m5.745s
Jamie Buttolph 13/5m17.524s
Clayton Gyde 13/5m24.619s
Darrel Weavers 12/5m5.597s
John Sargeant 12/5m13.168s
Barry Brown 11/5m3.239s
Kevin Frewer 7/5m45.000s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Dempsey 13/5m9.665s
Caleb Deans 12/5m7.617s
Barry Brown 12/5m13.512s
Lindsay McQuillan 12/5m15.480s
James Kirk 11/5m6.233s
Tim Bovey 11/5m7.928s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 16/5m2.263s
Andrew Kirk 16/5m14.178s
Ian Rickerby 16/5m15.697s
Simon Wilks 15/5m2.258s
Michael Burt 15/5m5.448s
Clayton Gyde 15/5m16.811s
Craig Gilmore 14/5m0.246s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Rickerby 25/8m5.421s
Luke Duthie 24/8m9.833s
Daniel Webber 24/8m10.198s
Craig Lamb 23/8m9.241s
Kevin Dench 23/8m10.084s
Cameron Dench 23/8m13.075s
Adam Brown 23/8m16.916s
Don Collins 23/8m22.492s
Graham Weavers 16/8m5.056s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Hennessey 12/5m24.125s
Cameron Gilmore 11/5m12.293s
Ashton Deans 11/5m12.743s
Taylor White 10/5m4.915s
Zac Rickerby 9/5m4.948s
Catrani Lee 8/5m45.000s
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Natasha Packham 8/5m11.102s
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Natasha Packham 20/6m9.203s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Darrel Weavers (Q11) 10/5m5.420s 12/5m18.464s 12/5m5.597s 12/5m8.740s
2nd Barry Brown (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m3.239s 11/5m15.578s 11/5m10.960s
3rd John Sargeant (Q12) 11/5m9.466s 11/5m21.402s 12/5m13.168s 10/5m45.000s
DNS Kevin Frewer (Q14) 7/5m45.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Formula 1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 13/5m6.337s 14/5m17.554s 14/5m12.159s 14/5m12.422s
2nd Craig Lamb (Q2) 13/5m11.640s 3/5m45.000s 13/5m0.976s 14/5m18.717s
3rd Patrick Dench (Q4) 13/5m23.141s 13/5m6.966s 13/5m2.264s 13/5m5.211s
4th Cameron Dench (Q3) 13/5m15.800s 13/5m3.898s 13/5m1.705s 13/5m9.863s
5th Kevin Dench (Q7) 13/5m20.513s 13/5m16.643s 13/5m4.218s 13/5m11.012s
6th Michael Burt (Q5) 13/5m18.964s 13/5m7.936s 13/5m2.572s 13/5m11.377s
7th Adam Brown (Q6) 13/5m12.850s 13/5m9.606s 13/5m3.899s 13/5m12.767s
8th Don Collins (Q8) 13/5m9.521s 12/5m0.843s 13/5m5.745s 13/5m21.337s
9th Clayton Gyde (Q10) 12/5m16.870s 13/5m24.619s 12/5m3.807s 12/5m0.544s
10th Jamie Buttolph (Q9) 4/5m5.750s 11/5m23.358s 13/5m17.524s 12/5m16.315s
Touring Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Chris Dempsey (TQ) 13/5m15.460s 12/5m4.536s 12/5m5.417s 13/5m9.665s
2nd Barry Brown (Q5) 5/5m2.798s 11/5m6.853s 4/5m45.000s 12/5m13.512s
3rd Tim Bovey (Q6) 11/5m27.641s 11/5m27.104s 9/5m24.729s 11/5m7.928s
4th James Kirk (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m28.923s 11/5m6.233s 11/5m9.703s
5th Lindsay McQuillan (Q3) 12/5m17.585s 11/5m4.443s 12/5m15.480s 11/5m25.338s
6th Caleb Deans (Q2) 5/5m0.748s 12/5m17.341s 12/5m7.617s 11/5m45.000s
Touring Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 16/5m4.829s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m2.263s
2nd Andrew Kirk (Q3) DNS 15/5m2.883s 16/5m17.858s 16/5m14.178s
3rd Ian Rickerby (Q2) 16/5m18.999s 16/5m17.441s 16/5m15.697s 14/5m4.238s
4th Clayton Gyde (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m16.811s 9/5m45.000s 14/5m19.139s
5th Simon Wilks (Q4) 14/5m8.581s 15/5m2.258s 15/5m7.202s 12/5m14.314s
6th Michael Burt (Q5) 14/5m8.189s 12/5m45.000s 15/5m5.448s 11/5m11.742s
7th Craig Gilmore (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m0.246s 6/5m45.000s
Pro 12
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Ian Rickerby (TQ) 21/8m45.000s 25/8m11.299s 25/8m9.916s 25/8m5.421s
2nd Luke Duthie (Q5) 16/8m8.116s 23/8m17.339s 23/8m19.261s 24/8m9.833s
3rd Craig Lamb (Q7) 18/8m45.000s 22/8m14.692s 21/8m5.527s 23/8m9.241s
4th Kevin Dench (Q3) 2/8m45.000s 14/8m11.700s 23/8m10.084s 23/8m14.841s
5th Adam Brown (Q8) 21/8m22.257s 8/8m45.000s 14/8m45.000s 23/8m16.916s
6th Don Collins (Q6) 22/8m23.970s 23/8m22.492s 0/0m0.000s 22/8m1.653s
7th Daniel Webber (Q2) 21/8m1.980s 23/8m1.397s 24/8m10.198s 22/8m4.010s
8th Cameron Dench (Q4) 22/8m7.123s 23/8m15.353s 23/8m13.075s 22/8m6.123s
9th Graham Weavers (Q9) 14/8m1.014s 16/8m5.056s 16/8m7.184s 16/8m10.175s
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Ashton Deans (Q6) 7/5m27.153s 3/5m45.000s 3/5m45.000s 11/5m12.743s
2nd Cameron Gilmore (Q2) 10/5m16.755s 10/5m22.634s 11/5m12.293s 11/5m26.125s
3rd Taylor White (Q3) 9/5m6.792s 10/5m4.915s 10/5m8.045s 10/5m8.474s
4th Zac Rickerby (Q4) 7/5m28.824s 9/5m7.679s 9/5m4.948s 8/5m19.570s
5th Catrani Lee (Q5) 7/5m4.676s 7/5m45.000s 8/5m45.000s 6/5m45.000s
DNS Paul Hennessey (TQ) 9/5m3.435s 12/5m24.125s 12/5m25.554s 0/0m0.000s
1/10th IC 2WD Saloon
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
DNS Natasha Packham (TQ) 8/5m11.102s 20/6m9.203s