Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.crccc.co.nz

http://www.crccc.co.nz Registered to Canterbury Radio Control Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 10 November 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kevin Frewer 22.006
Michael Jones 23.84
Kit Phanyom 24.466
Don Collins 24.537
Robin Allan 24.648
Kevin Dench 24.839
Cameron Dench 24.941
Patrick Dench 24.942
Adam Brown 25.107
Michael Burt 25.149
John Sargeant 25.673
Darrel Weavers 26.218
Clayton Gyde 26.567
Terry Gyde 28.449
Touring Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kirk 23.045
Caleb Deans 25.285
Terry Gyde 26.19
Nick Dempsey 26.239
Tim Bovey 27.976
Touring Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Burt 20.303
Ian Rickerby 20.342
Simon Wilks 20.529
Clayton Gyde 20.984
Chris Dempsey 21.989
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Rickerby 20.14
Craig Lamb 20.502
Kevin Dench 21.193
Don Collins 21.494
Cameron Dench 21.537
Daniel Webber 21.557
Adam Brown 21.797
Craig Gilmore 22.566
Robin Allan 24.235
Graham Weavers 28.407
Juniors
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Gilmore 28.603
James Kirk 28.679
Taylor White 30.772
Zac Rickerby 37.346
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Jones 13/5m14.473s
Kit Phanyom 12/5m0.015s
Don Collins 12/5m3.477s
Kevin Dench 12/5m6.040s
Robin Allan 12/5m6.826s
Patrick Dench 12/5m7.214s
Adam Brown 12/5m7.578s
Cameron Dench 12/5m12.211s
Michael Burt 12/5m12.940s
Darrel Weavers 11/5m2.669s
Clayton Gyde 11/5m12.446s
John Sargeant 11/5m15.744s
Terry Gyde 9/5m7.681s
Kevin Frewer 5/5m45.000s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kirk 13/5m13.635s
Caleb Deans 12/5m10.660s
Terry Gyde 12/5m26.679s
Nick Dempsey 11/5m9.171s
Tim Bovey 11/5m24.147s
Touring Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ian Rickerby 15/5m14.436s
Simon Wilks 15/5m14.727s
Michael Burt 15/5m16.014s
Clayton Gyde 14/5m3.624s
Chris Dempsey 13/5m4.141s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig Lamb 23/8m15.080s
Kevin Dench 22/8m7.315s
Don Collins 22/8m10.311s
Adam Brown 22/8m20.373s
Ian Rickerby 21/8m2.738s
Cameron Dench 21/8m6.680s
Craig Gilmore 19/8m4.052s
Daniel Webber 19/8m5.116s
Robin Allan 17/8m1.946s
Graham Weavers 15/8m32.107s
Juniors (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
James Kirk 10/5m5.939s
Taylor White 10/5m20.029s
Cameron Gilmore 8/5m45.000s
Zac Rickerby 7/5m10.724s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 3 Main
DNS Terry Gyde (Q13) 7/5m17.701s 9/5m7.681s
DNS Kevin Frewer (Q14) 5/5m45.000s 0/0m0.000s
Formula 1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Michael Jones (TQ) 13/5m23.094s 13/5m16.104s 13/5m14.473s 13/5m20.574s
2nd Kit Phanyom (Q2) 12/5m17.684s 12/5m0.015s 12/5m0.576s 12/5m3.779s
3rd Robin Allan (Q5) 12/5m23.685s 12/5m10.109s 12/5m6.826s 12/5m11.519s
4th Patrick Dench (Q6) 12/5m12.647s 12/5m7.214s 7/5m20.280s 12/5m13.542s
5th Cameron Dench (Q8) 11/5m8.220s 12/5m12.211s 11/5m6.929s 12/5m14.945s
6th Don Collins (Q3) 12/5m12.053s 12/5m7.284s 12/5m3.477s 12/5m17.165s
7th Michael Burt (Q9) 12/5m12.940s 12/5m17.789s 12/5m13.095s 12/5m20.093s
8th Kevin Dench (Q4) 12/5m16.009s 12/5m6.743s 12/5m6.040s 12/5m25.775s
9th Adam Brown (Q7) 11/5m0.128s 12/5m16.974s 12/5m7.578s 12/5m25.952s
10th John Sargeant (Q12) 10/5m18.017s 8/5m45.000s 11/5m15.744s 11/5m23.293s
11th Darrel Weavers (Q10) 11/5m25.253s 11/5m2.669s 11/5m10.232s 10/5m3.438s
DNS Clayton Gyde (Q11) 11/5m21.705s 11/5m12.446s 11/5m13.683s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Andrew Kirk (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m13.635s 10/5m11.355s 12/5m0.533s
2nd Caleb Deans (Q2) 11/5m23.912s 12/5m25.292s 12/5m10.660s 12/5m26.882s
3rd Tim Bovey (Q5) 8/5m45.000s 10/5m4.888s 10/5m1.440s 11/5m24.147s
DNS Terry Gyde (Q3) 7/5m18.866s 11/5m7.666s 12/5m26.679s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Chris Dempsey (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Nick Dempsey (Q4) 3/5m45.000s 11/5m23.665s 11/5m9.171s 0/0m0.000s
Touring Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Ian Rickerby (TQ) 13/5m45.000s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m14.436s 15/5m17.940s
2nd Simon Wilks (Q2) 14/5m7.133s 15/5m14.727s 14/5m1.645s 14/5m10.191s
3rd Michael Burt (Q3) 15/5m16.014s 7/5m45.000s 14/5m15.089s 14/5m16.572s
4th Clayton Gyde (Q4) 14/5m3.624s 8/5m9.453s 13/5m0.436s 13/5m5.566s
DNS Chris Dempsey (Q5) 7/5m45.000s 13/5m4.141s 13/5m12.648s 0/0m0.000s
Pro 12
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Don Collins (Q3) 22/8m16.025s 9/8m45.000s 21/8m0.769s 22/8m10.311s
2nd Craig Lamb (TQ) 21/8m15.412s 23/8m15.080s 22/8m3.942s 22/8m11.730s
3rd Kevin Dench (Q2) 21/8m16.953s 22/8m7.315s 21/8m7.717s 21/8m0.664s
4th Adam Brown (Q4) 21/8m8.890s 22/8m20.373s 21/8m10.756s 21/8m22.701s
5th Craig Gilmore (Q8) 16/8m16.929s 16/8m7.964s 18/8m26.887s 19/8m4.052s
6th Cameron Dench (Q6) 20/8m16.425s 4/8m45.000s 21/8m6.680s 19/8m45.000s
7th Graham Weavers (Q10) 5/8m17.539s 13/8m8.357s 15/8m32.107s 13/8m4.797s
8th Daniel Webber (Q7) 19/8m5.116s 8/8m45.000s 9/8m45.000s 6/8m45.000s
DNS Ian Rickerby (Q5) 21/8m2.738s 3/8m45.000s 7/8m45.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Robin Allan (Q9) 9/8m7.209s 17/8m1.946s 17/8m17.460s 0/0m0.000s
Juniors
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st James Kirk (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m45.000s 9/5m7.414s 10/5m5.939s
2nd Taylor White (TQ) 10/5m20.029s 9/5m3.341s 10/5m26.849s 9/5m1.940s
3rd Zac Rickerby (Q4) 5/5m45.000s 5/5m45.000s 5/5m45.000s 7/5m10.724s
4th Cameron Gilmore (Q3) 5/5m45.000s 5/5m45.000s 8/5m45.000s 4/5m45.000s